
Independent Fan-Made Game Guide
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort
Sports & Island Crown
Head to Wuhu Island for 12 motion-controlled sports, from tennis and bowling to skateboarding and Power Cruising. Learn the Joy-Con 2 controls, challenge Island Champions, and compete with friends online or at home.
Nintendo Direct 9.9.2026 trailerYouTube
Start Here
Your Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Journey
Beginner Guide
Get started with setup, Joy-Con 2 safety and controls, game modes, and the best first sports to try.
All 12 Sports & Controls
Learn how to play tennis, bowling, archery, boxing, basketball, golf, and every other activity.
Wuhu Island Exploration
Tour Wuhu Island by skateboard, Power Cruiser, or Prop Plane and look for sightseeing spots, Spocco Photos, and missions.
Island Crown & Pro League
Challenge Island Champions and Legends in Island Crown, then learn how ranked online Pro League matches work.
Latest Updates

Guide · 2026-10-21
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Beginner Guide: Setup, 12 Sports and Where to Start

Guide · 2026-10-21
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Game Modes: Island Crown, Sightseeing and Online Play

Guide · 2026-10-21
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort vs Switch Sports: Boxing, Island Crown and Cosmetics Compared

Guide · 2026-10-21
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort vs Wii Sports Resort: What Carries Over and What Changes

Guide · 2026-10-21
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Worth It? Price, Pros, Cons and Pre-Launch Reviews

Sports · 2026-10-21
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Archery: Aiming, Wind and Standard and Special Modes

Sports · 2026-10-21
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort baseball: is baseball in the game?

Sports · 2026-10-21
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Basketball: Three-Point Contest and Five Streak Battle
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Screenshots




Popular Pages
Trending Now

Bowling Spin and Players
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort bowling guide: controller twists for spin, the return of 100-pin bowling, and online counts up to 16 players.

Boxing Stamina and Controls
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort boxing guide: the two-controller setup, the stamina gauge that weakens punches, and one-to-two player counts.

Chambara Not Included
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort chambara is not one of the 12 sports. Learn what sources say about sword play, which sports are included, and where to look next.

Disc Golf Not Included
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort disc golf is not one of the 12 sports. Find out what sources say, which golf option is included, and where to look next.

Golf Players and Tips
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort golf explained: player counts, how wind and aiming work, Island Champion Filippo, and tips from pre-launch previews.

Power Cruising Controls
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort power cruising explained: steering with Joy-Con, the twist boost, player counts, tour mode and the caves seen in previews.
What is Nintendo Switch Sports Resort?
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort is a motion-controlled sports and party game published by Nintendo exclusively for Nintendo Switch 2. Set on Wuhu Island, it features 12 activities including tennis, bowling, boxing, archery, skateboarding, and Power Cruising.
Play alone or with up to four people on one console, take on Island Champions in Island Crown, or join online matches and Pro League competition. Explore the island, collect Spocco Photos, earn Spocco Points, and customize your Sportsmate or Mii character.
Explore All GuidesNintendo Switch Sports Resort Wiki Guide Modules
Jump straight to the eight homepage sections and scroll to the module you need.
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Beginner Guide
Start your Wuhu Island adventure with the essentials of Nintendo Switch Sports Resort. Learn how to set up your controllers, choose a character, explore 12 sports, and discover the main solo and multiplayer modes.
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort All 12 Sports
Explore all 12 sports available in Nintendo Switch Sports Resort, from returning favorites to brand-new activities. Compare their core mechanics, motion controls, and unique ways to play before choosing your next challenge.
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Island Crown Champions
Discover the nine competitive sports featured in Island Crown and meet their officially revealed champions. Learn how the offline ranking challenge works, which opponents defend each sport, and what awaits beyond the Island Champions.
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Wuhu Island Guide
Explore Wuhu Island by land, sea, and air while discovering sightseeing attractions and collectible Spocco Photos. Learn about the confirmed exploration modes, environmental challenges, and island activities without relying on unverified secret locations.
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Joy-Con 2 Controls
Learn how Nintendo Switch Sports Resort uses motion controls, controller tilting, and Joy-Con 2 mouse functionality. This control guide covers the officially demonstrated techniques across racket sports, target sports, boxing, and island exploration.
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Multiplayer Guide
Find out how local multiplayer, Friend Lobby, Casual Online Play, and online competitions work in Nintendo Switch Sports Resort. Compare supported player counts and understand which modes require Nintendo Switch Online membership.
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Pro League Ranks
Understand the ranked online Pro League and how competitive matchmaking differs from Casual Online Play. Explore the officially confirmed starting rank, skill-based opponents, and the progression system without assuming unannounced rank thresholds.
Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Spocco Points and Outfits
Discover how Spocco Points, the Item Center, and character customization work in Nintendo Switch Sports Resort. Learn about earning points through gameplay, unlocking cosmetic items, weekly collections, and saving your favorite character looks.
Frequently Asked Questions
Quick answers to the most common questions about Nintendo Switch Sports Resort.
Ready to Master Nintendo Switch Sports Resort?
From your first Joy-Con 2 swing to Wuhu Island sightseeing, Island Crown battles, and Pro League matches, find the guides you need to make every game count.